List of winning candidates in Assam Assembly Election 2021

Full list of winning candidates in Assam Assembly Elections:

1. Abhayapuri North: Abdul Batin Khandakar (Congress)
2. Abhayapuri South: Pradip Sarkar (Congress)
3. Algapur: Nijam Uddin Choudhury (AIUDF)
4. Amguri: Prodip Hazarika (AGP)
5. Badarpur – Abdul Aziz (AIUDF)
6. Baghbar – Sherman Ali Ahmed (Congress)
7. Baithalangso – Rupsing Teron (BJP)
8. Barama – Bhupen Baro (UPPL)
9. Barchalla – Ganesh Kumar Limbu (BJP)
10. Barhampur – Jitu Goswami (BJP)
11. Barkhetri – Diganta Barman (Congress)
12. Barkhola – Misbahul Islam Laskar (Congress)
13. Barpeta – Abdur Rahim Ahmed (Congress)
14. Batadroba – Sibamoni Bora (Congress)
15. Behali – Ranjit Dutta (BJP)
16. Bhabanipur – Phanidhar Talukdar (AIUDF)
17. Bihpuria – Amiya Kumar Bhuyan (BJP)
18. Bijni – Ajoy Kumar Ray (BJP)
19. Bilasipara East – Samsul Huda (AIUDF)
20. Bilasipara West – Hafiz Bashir Ahmed (AIUDF)
21. Biswanath – Promod Borthakur (BJP)
22. Bokajan – Numal Momin (BJP)
23. Bokakhat – Atul Bora (AGP)
24. Boko – Nandita Das (Congress)
25. Bongaigaon – Phani Bhusan Choudhury (AGP)
26. Chabua – Ponakan Baruah (AGP)
27. Chapaguri – Urkhao Gwra Brahma (UPPL)
28. Chaygaon – Rekibuddin Ahmed (Congress)
29. Chenga – Ashraful Hussain (AIUDF)
30. Dalgaon – Mazibur Rahman (AIUDF)
31. Dergaon – Bhabendra Nath Bharali (AGP)
32. Dhakuakhana – Naba Kumar Doley (BJP)
33. Dharmapur – Chandra Mohan Patowary (BJP)
34. Dhekiajuli – Ashok Singhal (BJP)
35. Dhemaji – Ranoj Pegu (BJP)
36. Dhing – Aminul Islam (AIUDF)
37. Dholai – Parimal Sukla Baidya (BJP)
38. Dhubri – Nazrul Hoque (AIUDF)
39. Dibrugarh – Prasanta Phukan (BJP)
40. Digboi – Suren Phukan (BJP)
41. Diphu – Bidya Sing Engleng (BJP)
42. Dispur – Atul Bora (BJP)
43. Doom Dooma – Rupesh Gowala (BJP)
44. Dudhnai – Jadab Swargiary (Congress)
45. Duliajan – Terash Gowala (BJP)
46. Gauhati East – Siddhartha Bhattacharya (BJP)
47. Gauhati West – Ramendra Narayan Kalita (AGP)
48. Gauripur – Nizanur Rahman (AIUDF)
49. Goalpara East – Abul Kalam Rasheed Alam (Congress)
50. Goalpara West – Abdur Rashid Mandal (Congress)
51. Gohpur – Utpal Borah (BJP)
52. Golaghat – Ajanta Neog (BJP)
53. Golakganj – Abdus Sobahan Ali Sarkar (Congress)
54. Gossaigaon – Majendra Narzary (BPF)
55. Haflong – Nandita Gorlosa (BJP)
56. Hailakandi – Zakir Hussain Laskar (AIUDF)
57. Hajo – Suman Haripriya (BJP)
58. Hojai – Ramkrishna Ghosh (BJP)
59. Howraghat – Darsing Ronghang (BJP)
60. Jagiroad – Pijush Hazarika (BJP)
61. Jaleswar – Aftab Uddin Mollah (Congress)
62. Jalukbari – Himanta Biswa Sarma (BJP)
63. Jamunamukh – Siraj Uddin Ajmal (AIUDF)
64. Jania – Rafiqul Islam (AIUDF)
65. Jonai – Bhuban Pegu (BJP)
66. Jorhat – Hitendra Nath Goswami (BJP)
67. Kalaigaon – Durga Das Boro (BPF)
68. Kaliabor – Keshab Mahanta (AGP)
69. Kamalpur – Diganta Kalita (BJP)
70. Karimganj North – Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha (Congress)
71. Karimganj South – Siddeque Ahmed (Congress)
72. Katigora – Khalil Uddin Mazumder (Congress)
73. Katlichera – Suzam Uddin Laskar (AIUDF)
74. Khumtai – Mrinal Saikia (BJP)
75. Kokrajhar East – Lawrence Islary (UPPL)
76. Kokrajhar West – Rabiram Narzary (BPF)
77. Laharighat – Asif Mohammad Nazar (Congress)
78. Lahowal – Binod Hazarika (BJP)
79. Lakhimpur – Manab Deka (BJP)
80. Lakhipur – Kaushik Rai (BJP)
81. Lumding – Sibu Misra (BJP)
82. Mahmara – Jogen Mohan (BJP)
83. Majbat – Charan Boro (BPF)
84. Majuli – Sarbananda Sonowal (BJP)
85. Mankachar – Aminul Islam (AIUDF)
86. Mangaldoi – Basanta Das (Congress)
87. Margherita – Bhaskar Sharma (BJP)
88. Mariani – Rupjyoti Kurmi (Congress)
89. Marigaon – Rama Kanta Dewri (BJP)
90. Moran – Chakradhar Gogoi (BJP)
91. Naharkatia – Taranga Gogoi (BJP)
92. Nalbari – Jayanta Malla Baruah (BJP)
93. Naoboicha – Bharat Chandra Narah (Congress)
94. Nazira – Debabrata Saikia (Congress)
95. Nowgong – Rupak Sarmah (BJP)
96. Palasbari – Hemanga Thakuria (BJP)
97. Panery – Biswajit Daimary (BJP)
98. Patacharkuchi – Ranjeet Kumar Dass (BJP)
99. Patharkandi – Krishnendu Paul (BJP)
100. Raha – Sashi Kanta Das (Congress)
101. Rangapara – Krishna Kamal Tanti (BJP)
102. Rangiya – Bhabesh Kalita (BJP)
103. Ratabari – Bijoy Malakar (BJP)
104. Rupohihat – Nurul Huda (Congress)
105. Sadiya – Bolin Chetia (BJP)
106. Salmara South – Wazed Ali Choudhury (Congress)
107. Samaguri – Rakibul Hussain (Congress)
108. Sarukhetri – Jakir Hussain Sikdar (Congress)
109. Sarupathar – Biswajit Phukan (BJP)
110. Sibsagar – Akhil Gogoi (IND-RD)
111. Sidli – Joyanta Basumatary (UPPL)
112. Silchar – Dipayan Chakraborty (BJP)
113. Sipajhar – Paramananda Rajbongshi (BJP)
114. Sonai – Karim Uddin Barbhuiya (AIUDF)
115. Sonari – Dharmeswar Konwar (BJP)
116. Sootea – Padma Hazarika (BJP)
117. Sorbhog – Manoranjan Talukdar (CPI-M)
118. Tamulpur – Leho Ram Boro (UPPL)
119. Teok – Renupoma Rajkhowa (AGP)
120. Tezpur – Prithiraj Rava (AGP)
121. Thowra – Sushanta Borgohain (Congress)
122. Tingkhong – Bimal Borah (BJP)
123. Tinsukia – Sanjoy Kishan (BJP)
124. Titabar – Bhaskar Jyoti Baruah (Congress)
125. Udalguri – Gobinda Chandra Basumatari (UPPL)
126. Udharbond – Mihir Kanti Shome (BJP)

 

About TNM NewsDesk

-

The News Mill is a Guwahati-based digital media with focus on content from across Northeast India and beyond. We can be reached through editor@thenewsmill.com

Previous

SBI General Insurance helpline for customers affected by earthquake in Assam

Two new parties hit our vote in Assam, say Congress leaders

Next